Privacy Policy

WEBSITE PRIVACY POLICY

Introduction

This website, through its owner aka Papa Jack, maintains www.papajackph.com, which aims to provide information about the Insurance & Investment, its mandates, programs, and services. Papa Jack is directly connected with Sun Life of Canada Philippines, licensed through Insurance Commission.

This website adheres to the privacy policy of Sun Life Financial to protect the personal information. Your information allows us to provide you with the best possible service and products suitable for your needs. Your personal data refers to personal information, privilege information and sensitive personal information as defined in the implementing rules and regulations of the Data Privacy Act of 2012 and other applicable laws and regulations.

By providing your information on this website, you have explicitly authorised and consented our collection, use and processing of said data for the purpose of administering and servicing the products to help meet your needs.

For the purpose of this statement, Papa Jack refers to as a separate group of agency, a separate business providing a diverse range of protection and wealth and products.

Protecting your Personal Data

The processing of your personal data exposes you to financial, legal, regulatory or reputational risks that may result from the unauthorized processing or disclosure of personal data.

Your Rights as Data Subjects
Right to be informed
Right to Object
Right to Access
Right to Rectify erroneous data
Right to Erase or Block
Right to secure data portability

How to Contact Papa Jack

2F Miralen Bldg
#1 Ligaya Street, Mandaluyong City
Metro Manila 1500
Philippines

If you have questions about this Privacy Statement, our data processing activities or your dealings with this web site, you can contact the Privacy Officer by telephone at (632) 818-5812 or send us an email at papajackph@gmail.com or jacky.n.marbida@sunlife.com.ph.

Website Analytics

Google Analytics is being used to track website performance. It gathers non-personal information from the browser whenever the site is visited. This may include the computer’s Internet Protocol (IP) address, browser type, browser version, pages visited, date and time of visit, and time spent on these pages, among others. These are reported through aggregated data that in no way will identify an individual.

The website itself does not maintain cookies and neither does it access third-party cookies from Google Analytics, which has its own strict privacy guidelines.

Links to External Websites

This website contains links to other websites – visitors are advised to take note of these sites’ respective privacy policy.

Changes to this Policy

This Privacy Policy is effective as of May 2018, and will remain effective unless there is a revision, which will be effective immediately after being posted on this site. Users of this website may also provide feedback to this policy through the contact information provided below.

EMAIL
Facebook
Google+
YouTube
LinkedIn
Instagram